Moscow international education fair /
Program/
a New ecosystem of education /

Clusters and special projects
Topics
Target audiences
14.04.2017
10:00–12:30

Organizer(s): Agency for Strategic Initiatives
Speaker(s): A. Iu. Sitnikov, Head of the working group of the expert panel, Vice President for managing and developing Skolkovo Institute of science and technologies, G. N. Bakunov, Director for distribution of Yandex technologies, D. A. Voloshin, Director of the corporate network academy at state corporation RosTech, A. A. Vuchkovich, Member of working group of an expert panel, Deputy General Director for HR and Social Policy at OJSC “United Rocket and Space Corporation”, P. G. Gudkov, member of the working group of an expert panel, Deputy General Director of the Foundation for developing and facilitating of small business in research and development activities, P. A. Ignatev, Member of the working group of an expert panel, CEO of the Board at ANCOR Recruiting holding, D. V. Kaisin, Head of the group of corporate FVE programs at Moscow Aviation Institute, T. Iu. Kozhevnikova, HR Director of 2018 Soccer World Cup Organizing Committee, D. S. Konanchuk, Academic Deputy Dean at Moscow SKOLKOVO School of Management, Head of SKOLKOVO center for educational studies, E. B. Kuznetsov, Member of the working group of an expert panel, Deputy General Director, Director of Project office, Member of Board at OJSC “Russian Venture Company”, S. A. Naumov, member of the working group of an expert panel, President of Russian Association on Public Relations, M. D. Oleshek, Senior Vice President, Head of HR department at Rossiysky Capital PJSC JSCB, V. A. Petrova, Member of the working group of an expert panel, Chairperson of the expert panel – Deputy General Director of the group of experts “Ludi People”, E. N. Soboleva, Member of the working group of an expert panel, Director of the Department of educational programs at OJSC “Rosnano”, A. Iu. Philippovich, Dean of the Information Science and Management Systems Department, Professor at SEC of info cognitive technologies at Moscow Polytechnic University, I. D. Frumin, Member of the working group of an expert panel, Senor Research Officer at the Institute of Education of R&DU HSE Member of the working group of an expert panel, Board member of North-West Center for Strategic Studies Foundation, advisor to the General Manager of SC “Rosatom”, P. G. Shchedrovitskii
10:00–11:00

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): R.G. Ter-Grigoriants, Director of ANO “NMC SUVAG”, Kh.-A.S. Haladov, Rector of Chechen State Pedagogical University, A.A. Karpuhina, Head of fundraising and technical support for the projects of Chechen State Pedagogical University
10:00–10:30

Moderator: N.V. Andreeva, Mixed Training Center
Speaker(s): L.A. Naumov, Director of gymnasium No. 1505 (Moscow)
Speakers' presentations:

Наумов

10:15–11:00

Moderator: M. Ivanova,  A-point Managing Partner
Speaker(s): A. Polovinkin, Founder of Foxford on-line school, S. Kosaretskii, Director of the center for social and economic development of school at the Institute of Education of R&DU HSE
10:30–11:30

Moderator: V.V. Samoilov, Member of the Commission for International Cooperation of the Council for Coordination with Religious Organisations under the President of the Russian Federation
Speaker(s): V.A.Shmelev, Pro-rector for innovations of Saint Tikhon's Orthodox University of Humanities, A.L. Gorbachev, Rector of Eurasian seminary “Christians of Evangelical Faith”
преподаватели
студенты
10:30–11:30
Moderator: A.Iu. Ovchinnikov, Head of the Center for the Development of Professional Education of the Moscow Polytechnic University
Speaker(s): Iu.V. Ushanov, Vice President of Russian Federation of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers, S.Iu. Vetohin, Executive Director of the Union of Composite Material Manufacturers, I.I. Teslina, Head of the methodological support for implementation of ChelPipe Group project “The Future of White Metallurgy”
среднее профессиональное образование
10:30–11:00

Moderator: N.V. Andreeva, Mixed Training Center
Speaker(s): A.S. Soloveichik, General Manager DROFA LLC
Speakers' presentations:

Соловейчик

11:00–13:00
Organizer(s): International Department Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Executive Committee of CIS
Moderator: A.G. Blaginin,  Deputy Director of the Department of General Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of Russia
Speaker(s): E.G. Romanova, Division Head of the Department for State Policy in general education at the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, T.D. Zhukova, President of the Association of School Librarians of the Russian World (ASLRW), E.R. Bagramian, Head of the laboratory for analysis and development of education at RAE, E.L. Kudrina, Rector of Corporate University of autonomous nonprofit organization of further vocational education “CRMK – Educational Programs”, Iu.N. Stoliarov, Senior Research Officer of Book Culture research center at RAS, D.A. Ivanchenko, Head of the methodological department of IC RAE “K.D. Ushinsky Library”, N.I. Gendina, Director of R&DI IT SS at KemSIC
11:00–12:00
Speaker(s): O. Gubina, Chief Specialist of the Administration for Youth Policy, promotion of patriotism and vocational guidance at Russian State University of Tourism and Service
11:00–12:00
Speaker(s): A. Turchin, Founder of musical educational project “7Notka”, acting Director SBIC “Berendei House of Culture”
11:00–11:30

Moderator: N.V. Andreeva, Mixed Training Center
Speaker(s): L.A. Naumov, Manager of gymnasium No. 1505 (Moscow), M.M. Lazutkina, Teacher at gymnasium No. 1576 (Moscow), M.V. Vasilyeva, sub schoolman on quality assessment, school No. 2116 (Moscow), N.A. Ivantsova, Schoolman, school no. 159 (Ufa)
Speakers' presentations:

Андреева

11:30–13:00
Speaker(s): S. Medvedchikov, Director of Anthroponomics School (Tomsk)
повышение квалификации
11:30–12:30
Moderator: A.Iu. Ovchinnikov, Head of the Center for the Development of Professional Education of the Moscow Polytechnic University
Speaker(s): S.A. Prokofjev, Deputy Chairperson of the Council for Professional Skills in elevation industry, lifting devices and vertical transportation, D.N. Ufimtsev, leading expert of WorldSkills, Russia, I.A. Pavliuk, Director of College No.54 (Moscow)
среднее профессиональное образование
11:30–12:30


Speakers' presentations:

Сапрыкин

преподаватели
студенты
11:30–12:00

Moderator: A.V. Haustov
Speaker(s): A.V. Haustov, Director of Federal resource center for an overhaul support of children with ASD, Editor-in-Chief of “Autism Disorders” journal
Speakers' presentations:

Хаустов

11:30–12:00

Moderator: N.V. Andreeva, Mixed Training Center
Speaker(s): T.V. Dolgova, Head of Promotion department “Mobile e-Learning”, O.M. Korchazhkina, Senior Research Officer at the Institute of educational information science FIC “Informatics and control” at RAS, Iu.A. Natskevich, Manager of “Snail” Center, M.M. Lazutkina, teacher at gymnasium No. 1576 (Moscow), A.A. Sholomitskaia, Methodologist, elementary school teacher, school No. 1788
Speakers' presentations:

Корчажкина

12:00–12:30

Moderator: A. Gulin,   Head of the gymnasium unit No. 1576 (Moscow)
Speaker(s): T.M. Kovaleva, Teacher at gymnasium No. 1576 (Moscow), M.M. Lazutkina
12:00–12:30
Organizer(s): Pushkin State Russian Language Institute
12:00–12:15

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): E.S. Ivankova, Head of “Flowers of Life” project of “Bereg Nadezhdy” charitable foundation
Speakers' presentations:

Иванкова

12:15–13:00
Moderator: A. Farrakhov,   The founder of the company "Art Personality"
Speaker(s): A.I. Molev, Chairperson of the committee on education of Moscow city Duma, K. Medvedev, Director of “New School”, N. Ilyina, Schoolman, School No. 2103
12:30–14:00
Organizer(s): Department of the State Policy in the Sphere of Higher Education, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Pushkin State Russian Language Institute, RUDN Univercity
Moderator: M.N. Rusetskaia, Rector of Pushkin State Russian Language Institute
Speaker(s): V.Sh. Kaganov, Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, L.M. Ogorodova, Director of the Department for State Policy in general education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, A.B. Sobolev, Rector of FSBEI HE “Pushkin State Institute of the Russian Language”, M.N. Rusetskaia, Pro-rector for academic affairs of FSBEI HE “Pushkin State Institute of the Russian Language”, E.V. Koltakova
12:30–13:30
Moderator: D.Iu. Matveeva, Head of the Project Implementation Unit "The Future of the White Metallurgy" of the ChTPZ Group
Speaker(s): T.I. Kazakova, Deputy Director for academic affairs at Yakovlev ChSIHT, A.Iu. Tymchikov, Technical Director of WorldSkills, Russia, E.M. Dorozhkin, Rector of Russian Vocational Pedagogical University, Iu.V. Smirnova, 1stDeputy General Director of “NASD”
среднее профессиональное образование
12:30–13:30
panel discussion
Moderator: M.Ia. Schneider, Milgram Gymnasium №45
Speaker(s): V. Pavletič, Organization of International Bachelor’s program, IB Manager responsible for promoting the programs in Europe, Africa, and Middle East.
12:30–13:30

Moderator: A. Zorina,   Teacher school № 3 (Balabanovo, Kaluga region)
Speaker(s): A.M. Egorychev, Professor of Russian State Social University, I.Iu.Laizan, General Director, Certec LLC, I.M. Pechishchev, Associate Professor of Perm State University, T.T. Gazizov, Director of the Applied Information Science Institute at TSPU, O.D. Fedorov, Associate Professor at St Petersburg Academy of Post Graduate Education
преподаватели
студенты
12:30–12:45

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): S.I. Melina, Methodologist at Moscow State Budget funded Educational Institution of Supplementary Education (advanced training) for specialists, City Methodological Center at Education Department of Moscow (SBEI CMC EDM), O.E. Kamagina, Methodologist at Moscow State Budget funded Educational Institution of Supplementary Education (advanced training) for specialists, City Methodological Center at Education Department of Moscow (SBEI CMC EDM)
Speakers' presentations:

Камагина
Мелина

12:45–13:00

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): E.V. Kalchenko, Head of iSandBOX project
13:00–14:00
Speaker(s): N. Khokhlov, Testing and development center “Humanitarian Technologies”
13:00–14:00
Moderator: E.L. Kudrina,  Rector of the Corporate University of "СRMK - educational programs"
Speaker(s): Iu.I. Alexandrov, M.M. Bezrukikh, O.I. Troitskaia
Speakers' presentations:

Филиппова

13:00–13:45
Speaker(s): T.V. Merkulova, Psychologist, leading expert, teacher at the center of psychological support for education “Psion Point”
13:15–14:00
Moderator: M. Ivanova,  A-point Managing Partner
Speaker(s): A. Shaihutdinova, Founder of” Profilum” Company, O. Dymarskaia, Head of relations with the executive bodies of Moscow Innovations Agency, N. Balahontseva, Head of a department in L'Oreal, T.V.Grigorieva
13:30–14:45

Moderator: Iu.V. Fedorova
Speaker(s): E.V. Kuznetsova, Tutor at SBEI School No.109, M.V. Dymnich, Assistant to Head of UK ROSVODOKANAL LLC, A.R. Maller, Assistant Professor at the chair of FSAEI FVE “Advanced Training and Re-training Academy for Educators”, P. Osipov, Development Director of “Elite Group”, S.D. Stanpakova, Director of State Budget funded Educational Institution Boarding School No.16 (St Petersburg)
Speakers' presentations:

Дымнич

13:30–14:30
Organizer(s): Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology
Moderator: Ia.L. Schreiberg,   General Director of the Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology
Speaker(s): Ia.L. Shreiberg, General Director of SPSTL, Russia, E.V. Lindeman, Deputy General Director of SPSTL, Russia for research and methodological, educational and publishing activities, M.V. Goncharov, Head of the division for advanced studies and special projects
Speakers' presentations:

Гончаров

13:45–14:30
Speaker(s): K. Uliashev, Head of the laboratory for pedagogical innovations at Naberezhyie Chelny State Pedagogical University
14:00–15:00
Organizer(s): Department of the State Policy in the Sphere of Education of Children and the Youth, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
14:00–15:00
Speaker(s): A. Savchenko, Head of chair for physical material engineering at the National Research University MIS&A
14:00–15:00
Organizer(s): Pushkin State Russian Language Institute
Speaker(s): M.N. Rusetskaia, Rector of FSBEI HE “Pushkin State Institute of the Russian Language”
14:30–15:30
Moderator: A.G. Poliakova,  Head of the Department for Dual Education of the ChTPZ Group
среднее профессиональное образование
14:30–15:30

Moderator: D.S. Konanchuk,   Academic Director of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
Speaker(s): S.Iu. Infimovskaia, Director for work with educational and research organizations at “Basovy Element” Company, N.A.Mihalchenkova, Deputy Prime-Minister of Komi Republic Government
преподаватели
студенты
14:30–15:30
Speaker(s): A.V. Makarchuk, Program Director, CHUDO (MIRACLE) “Federal Research Guidance Center of Tolerance psychology and Pedagogics”.
14:30–15:30
Moderator: A.A. Iakushkina, Director of the Center for Preschool and Primary Education of the Moscow Institute of Open Education
Speaker(s): E.Iu. Kardanova, Director of the center for monitoring the quality of education at the Institute of education at R&DU HSE, A.A. Iakushkina, Director of the center for preschool and elementary education at Moscow Institute of Open Education
14:45–15:45

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): A.A. Eremina, Associate Professor, speech pathologist at SBEI SCEBS No.52, SGEI HE MSOU 7, O.G. Prihodko, Director Of ISEAR SAEI HE MSPU, Head of Speech Training Chair, Institute of Special Education and Overhaul Rehabilitation at SAEI HE MSPU, V.Iu. Kursheva, Teacher-Counsellor at KSBEI Krasnoyarskaya boarding school No.9, T.Ia. Belousova, Director SBEI RR Volgodonsk Special boarding school “Voskhozhdenie”, E.A. Fondorka, Music Director at BMT No.4 SE No.1, N.V. Micliaeva, Professor of the Childhood Institute at FSBEI HE MSPU, Editor-in-Chief of “Modern Nursery School” journal, Childhood Institute at FSBEI HE MSPU
15:00–16:00
Moderator: O.G. Mansurov, Head of the program "Preactum"
Speaker(s): Dmitrii Tomchuk, Head of the program National Entrepreneur Network, Maria Sirotinina, President of Student Business Incubators, Young Entrepreneurs and Scientists of Russia Association, Head of the committee for young entrepreneurship at the Council of Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation for the youth affairs, Advisor at FSBEI Skolkovo Institute “Russian center for facilitating youth entrepreneurship, Ilia Dubinskii, Director of the center for entrepreneurship and innovations at Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Alexandera Engovatova, Deputy Pro-Rector of Lomonosov MSU, Margarita Zobnina, Director of the department for ecosystems projects at IIDF, Oksana Romanchuk, Member of Board, associate chairperson of committee on promoting entrepreneurship, OPORA ROSSII, Diana Guts, President of the center for youth and entrepreneurial initiatives “Generation 2025”, Www.crowdstar2up.ru Crowdfunding platform Coordinator, Member of the Board of experts at Moscow Duma
Speakers' presentations:

Зобнина
Романчук

15:00–16:00
Speaker(s): A. Borisenko, General Director of “UNICUM” (Medical HR Service INVITRO)
15:00–16:00
Speaker(s): P. Baskir, Founder of “FODO Obraz”, “League of Robots, Moscow”
15:00–15:45
Moderator: N. Dolgacheva, Director, Ernst and Young
Speaker(s): P. Baskir, Founder of FODO “Obraz”, “League of Robots”, N. Pak, Founder of “League of Robots”, V. Sikorskii, CEO of supplementary education centers network “Unium”, M. Mordasov, СЕО Smart Course
15:00–15:30

Speaker(s): I.D. Taaev, 1st Deputy Minister of Education and Science of Chechen Republic, E.V. Smirnova, Head of Technological Support for e-Monitoring at Academy of Social Management
Speakers' presentations:

Тааев
Федосеева

15:30–17:00
workshop
Speaker(s): A.S. Mohova, Artist, Teacher of the course on submission portfolio for entering UAL, Master of Arts, Chelsea College of Arts
15:30–16:30
Speaker(s): O.B. Polynskaia, HR Head of CTRP Group, A.A. Rogozinnikov, Head of the Alumni Association of “The Future of White Metallurgy” Project of CTRP Group
среднее профессиональное образование
15:30–16:30

Moderator: G.E. Afanasiev Head of "Expert Club of Industry and Energy"
Speaker(s): A.S. Filinkov, Director of Vyatka State Agrarian Academy Center, D.V. Rudoi, Dean of agro-industrial department of Donskoy State Technical University, I.A. Lepeshkin, Director of MCPU project activities
Speakers' presentations:

Журавлев

преподаватели
студенты
15:45–16:45

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): N.M. Boronets, Head of Speech Pathology Chair at FSAEI HE “North Caucasian Federal University”, V.Iu. Corablev, Head of RSSAA orchestra, Associate professor of Russian State Specialized Academy of Arts, Iu.A. Afanaseva, Associate Professor of the Chair for oligophrenopedagogics and clinical base for special pedagogics at ISEAR SAEI HE MSPU, Institute of Special Education and Overhaul Rehabilitation SAEI HE MSPU, O.A. Shevchenko, professor of Labor Law and Social Security Rights Chair at Kutafin Moscow State Law University (MSLU), A.A. Kuznetsov, Post graduate at Lomonosov MSU, S.A. Dolzhenkova, Director of SBEI RR “Kazan Boarding School”
16:00–19:00
Organizer(s): Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), NRU-HSE
#международнаяповестка
16:00–17:00
Speaker(s): V. Rabin, General Director of educational center “CHALLENGE”
16:00–16:45
Moderator: E. Lutsenko, Head of Educational Programs Qiwi
Speaker(s): A. Kurua, HR Department of PepsiCo, K. Savitskii, Director of programs for developing a group of companies “Children’s’ State”, Iu. Pass, Founder of “Project Pro”, L.N. Koblova, deputy Head of the Administration of Public Relations at FAS, Russia
Speakers' presentations:

Луценко
Савицкий

16:00–16:30

Moderator: N.V. Andreeva, Mixed Training Center
Speaker(s): M.A. Smirnova, Sub schoolman on subject matters, school No. 777 (Moscow), E.A. Savina, Schoolman, School No. 777 (Moscow), M.V. Vasilyeva, Sub schoolman on quality assessment, school No.2116 (Moscow)
16:30–17:30
Speaker(s): I. Grunicheva, Head of Stamford project, Sergey Ershov, Teacher at Moscow SBEI gymnasium at Moscow State University of Railway Engineering (MIIT), Marina Ordian, Teacher at Moscow SBEI Technical Engineering school, Svetlana Zaitseva, Teacher at Moscow SBEI school No.1119
16:30–17:00

Moderator: S.V.Volkova, Deputy Head of the Commission for the Quality of Education of the Council for Youth Affairs of the Russian Ministry of Education and Science
Speaker(s): Iu.Iu. Bialovskii, Pro-rector for academic affairs at FSBEI HE RyazSMU of Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation, A.A.Gazenkampf, Dean of the general medicine department of Voino-Yasnetsky Kransoyarsk State Medical University, N.V. Ushakova, Vice President at NP “National Medicine Chamber”, A.N.Shvindt, Deputy Head of the Expert Panel at the Committee on Education and Science of the Lower House of Russian Parliament of Federal Assembly, A.V.Zhilin, Co-founder of a youth project” Want my Diploma” of the All-Russian public organization “For Quality Education”
Speakers' presentations:

Дербенев

преподаватели
студенты
16:30–17:00

Moderator: N.V. Andreeva, Mixed Training Center
Speaker(s): Vedrana Pavletič, Manager for developing and acknowledgement of international Bachelor’s programs in Europe, Africa and Middle East, international Bachelor’s program arrangement
Speakers' presentations:

Павлетич

16:45–17:45

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): I.V. Gorohova, Associate Professor of Social Pedagogics Chair at the State Social and Humanitarian University, M.L. Liubimov, Direct of Diagnostics and Consulting Center “Blago” at the Institute of Supplementary Education of MSPU, V.A. Tomson, Senior Teacher at ISEAR SAEI HE MSPU, Institute of Special Education and Overhaul Rehabilitation SAEI HE MSPU, N.V. Chudakova, Deputy general Director for social projects, Museum of Amusive Science “Experimentanium”, V.M. Raskina, Manager of the museum
17:00–18:00
Moderator: N. Rozhdestvensky,    Expert in the field of business and entrepreneurship development, methodologist of educational products
Speaker(s): Ivan Dementiev, Dean of the department for technological entrepreneurship at Moscow Polytechnic Institute, Artem Shadrin, Director of the Department for Strategic Development and Innovation of the Russian Ministry of Economic Development and Trade, Oleg Kazakovtsev, Member of the Committee on Science, Education and Culture at the Federal Assembly, Nadezhda Surova, Director of R&DI “Institute of Social Design” FSBEI HPE “Plekhanov Russian University of Economics”, Nadezhda Korosteleva, Student entrepreneurship development Manager at the department of information science and control systems of Moscow Polytechnic University, Konstantin Barmashov, Director of Innovation foundation “Capitany”, Timofei Golovin, Partner and director for corporate services, NUMA Moscow, General Director of NUMA Invest
17:00–18:00
Speaker(s): M. Cheredilina, Associate Professor of Individualization and Tutorship Chair at MSPU, Board Member of IPO “Interregional Tutor Association”
17:00–18:00

Organizer(s): Association of School Librarians of Russian World (RUSLA)
Speaker(s): T. D. Zhukova, President of the Association of School Librarians of the Russian World (ASLRW)
Speakers' presentations:

Жукова

17:00–18:00
Speaker(s): S. Medvedchikov, Executive Director of Anthroponomics School
17:00–18:00

Moderator: N.V. Andreeva, Mixed Training Center
Speaker(s): Vedrana Pavletič, Manager for developing and acknowledgement of international Bachelor’s programs in Europe, Africa and Middle East, international Bachelor’s program arrangement, V.N.Pogodin, Teacher of information science at lyceum No. 1535, P.A.Severinets, Schoolman, school No. 1468 (Moscow)
17:00–17:45
Moderator: M. Ivanova,  A-point Managing Partner
Speaker(s): N. Dobrynchenko, Cofounder of “Parents’ League”, D. Abramova, Cofounder of “Kodabra” company, A. Bulochnikova, founder of the project “I Know. I love”
10:00–11:30
ММСО Арена Театриум
Organizer(s): Department of the State Policy in the Sphere of Education of Children and the Youth, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
12:00–12:30
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): I. Shashkina, CEO LingvaLeo
12:30–13:00
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): A. Larianovskii, CEO Sky Eng
13:00–13:30
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): V. Shmidt, Development Director
13:30–14:00
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): A. Polenok, Founder
14:00–14:30
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): N. Lutohin, Founder
14:30–15:00
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): E. Lebedev, CMO Netology group
15:30–16:00
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): T. Minaeva, life coach, Career Counselor, N. Kashani (Novikova)