Moscow international education fair /
Program/
a New ecosystem of education /

Clusters and special projects
Topics
Target audiences
14.04.2017, 13:00-14:00
11:00–13:00
Organizer(s): International Department Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Executive Committee of CIS
Moderator: A.G. Blaginin,  Deputy Director of the Department of General Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of Russia
Speaker(s): E.G. Romanova, Division Head of the Department for State Policy in general education at the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, T.D. Zhukova, President of the Association of School Librarians of the Russian World (ASLRW), E.R. Bagramian, Head of the laboratory for analysis and development of education at RAE, E.L. Kudrina, Rector of Corporate University of autonomous nonprofit organization of further vocational education “CRMK – Educational Programs”, Iu.N. Stoliarov, Senior Research Officer of Book Culture research center at RAS, D.A. Ivanchenko, Head of the methodological department of IC RAE “K.D. Ushinsky Library”, N.I. Gendina, Director of R&DI IT SS at KemSIC
11:30–13:00
Speaker(s): S. Medvedchikov, Director of Anthroponomics School (Tomsk)
повышение квалификации
12:15–13:00
Moderator: A. Farrakhov,   The founder of the company "Art Personality"
Speaker(s): A.I. Molev, Chairperson of the committee on education of Moscow city Duma, K. Medvedev, Director of “New School”, N. Ilyina, Schoolman, School No. 2103
12:30–14:00
Organizer(s): Department of the State Policy in the Sphere of Higher Education, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Pushkin State Russian Language Institute, RUDN Univercity
Moderator: M.N. Rusetskaia, Rector of Pushkin State Russian Language Institute
Speaker(s): V.Sh. Kaganov, Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, L.M. Ogorodova, Director of the Department for State Policy in general education of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, A.B. Sobolev, Rector of FSBEI HE “Pushkin State Institute of the Russian Language”, M.N. Rusetskaia, Pro-rector for academic affairs of FSBEI HE “Pushkin State Institute of the Russian Language”, E.V. Koltakova
12:30–13:30
Moderator: D.Iu. Matveeva, Head of the Project Implementation Unit "The Future of the White Metallurgy" of the ChTPZ Group
Speaker(s): T.I. Kazakova, Deputy Director for academic affairs at Yakovlev ChSIHT, A.Iu. Tymchikov, Technical Director of WorldSkills, Russia, E.M. Dorozhkin, Rector of Russian Vocational Pedagogical University, Iu.V. Smirnova, 1stDeputy General Director of “NASD”
среднее профессиональное образование
12:30–13:30

Moderator: A. Zorina,   Teacher school № 3 (Balabanovo, Kaluga region)
Speaker(s): A.M. Egorychev, Professor of Russian State Social University, I.Iu.Laizan, General Director, Certec LLC, I.M. Pechishchev, Associate Professor of Perm State University, T.T. Gazizov, Director of the Applied Information Science Institute at TSPU, O.D. Fedorov, Associate Professor at St Petersburg Academy of Post Graduate Education
преподаватели
студенты
12:30–13:30
panel discussion
Moderator: M.Ia. Schneider, Milgram Gymnasium №45
Speaker(s): V. Pavletič, Organization of International Bachelor’s program, IB Manager responsible for promoting the programs in Europe, Africa, and Middle East.
12:45–13:00

Moderator: I.V. Rybina
Speaker(s): E.V. Kalchenko, Head of iSandBOX project
13:00–14:00
Moderator: E.L. Kudrina,  Rector of the Corporate University of "СRMK - educational programs"
Speaker(s): Iu.I. Alexandrov, M.M. Bezrukikh, O.I. Troitskaia
Speakers' presentations:

Филиппова

13:00–14:00
Speaker(s): N. Khokhlov, Testing and development center “Humanitarian Technologies”
13:00–13:45
Speaker(s): T.V. Merkulova, Psychologist, leading expert, teacher at the center of psychological support for education “Psion Point”
13:15–14:00
Moderator: M. Ivanova,  A-point Managing Partner
Speaker(s): A. Shaihutdinova, Founder of” Profilum” Company, O. Dymarskaia, Head of relations with the executive bodies of Moscow Innovations Agency, N. Balahontseva, Head of a department in L'Oreal, T.V.Grigorieva
13:30–14:45

Moderator: Iu.V. Fedorova
Speaker(s): E.V. Kuznetsova, Tutor at SBEI School No.109, M.V. Dymnich, Assistant to Head of UK ROSVODOKANAL LLC, A.R. Maller, Assistant Professor at the chair of FSAEI FVE “Advanced Training and Re-training Academy for Educators”, P. Osipov, Development Director of “Elite Group”, S.D. Stanpakova, Director of State Budget funded Educational Institution Boarding School No.16 (St Petersburg)
Speakers' presentations:

Дымнич

13:30–14:30
Organizer(s): Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology
Moderator: Ia.L. Schreiberg,   General Director of the Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology
Speaker(s): Ia.L. Shreiberg, General Director of SPSTL, Russia, E.V. Lindeman, Deputy General Director of SPSTL, Russia for research and methodological, educational and publishing activities, M.V. Goncharov, Head of the division for advanced studies and special projects
Speakers' presentations:

Гончаров

13:45–14:30
Speaker(s): K. Uliashev, Head of the laboratory for pedagogical innovations at Naberezhyie Chelny State Pedagogical University
12:30–13:00
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): A. Larianovskii, CEO Sky Eng
13:00–13:30
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): V. Shmidt, Development Director
13:30–14:00
Зал Аллея Стартапов
Speaker(s): A. Polenok, Founder